Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

financialaid.boisestate.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for financialaid.boisestate.edu below:

 

Add review

financialaid.boisestate.edu


 

 

financialaid.boisestate.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: financialaid.boisestate.edu

Google Index:
View financialaid.boisestate.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View financialaid.boisestate.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View financialaid.boisestate.edu Bing Links
History:
View financialaid.boisestate.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  financialaid.boisestate.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

financialaid.boisestate.edu receives about 18,350 special visitors and 94,319 (5.14 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,022.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $582,901.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank financialaid.boisestate.edu is ranked number 20,257 in the globe and 0.00367% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Boise, Idaho, 83725, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on financialaid.boisestate.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
weblogin.boisestate.edu
38.55%8.77%1.2
blackboard.boisestate.edu
36.15%43.95%6.6
my.boisestate.edu
31.60%13.73%2.4
edtech2.boisestate.edu
10.13%2.67%1.4
cs-prod.boisestate.edu
7.34%2.35%1.8
cs.boisestate.edu
6.29%2.76%2.4
boisestate.edu
5.75%1.05%1.0
math.boisestate.edu
5.08%1.68%1.8
chemistry.boisestate.edu
4.81%2.45%2.8
coen.boisestate.edu
3.56%0.93%1.4
registrar.boisestate.edu
2.93%1.07%2.0
financialaid.boisestate.edu
2.27%0.64%1.6
libproxy.boisestate.edu
2.19%3.31%8.2
library.boisestate.edu
2.17%0.47%1.2
hrs.boisestate.edu
2.15%0.95%2.4
admissions.boisestate.edu
2.03%0.83%2.2
scholarworks.boisestate.edu
1.80%0.38%1.1
cobe.boisestate.edu
1.78%0.42%1.3
hrcs.boisestate.edu
1.66%0.75%2.5
search.boisestate.edu
1.38%0.25%1.0
news.boisestate.edu
1.32%0.33%1.4
ece.boisestate.edu
1.30%0.58%2.4
go.boisestate.edu
1.27%0.24%1
oit.boisestate.edu
1.18%0.32%1.5
hs.boisestate.edu
1.12%0.41%2.0
broncoportal.boisestate.edu
1.10%0.33%1.7
graduatecollege.boisestate.edu
1.10%0.46%2.3
secureforms.boisestate.edu
1.02%0.27%1.4
vpfa.boisestate.edu
0.96%0.23%1.3
career.boisestate.edu
0.87%0.38%2.4
hausdorff.boisestate.edu
0.82%0.53%3.5
policy.boisestate.edu
0.71%0.30%2.3
guides.boisestate.edu
0.69%0.21%2
testing.boisestate.edu
0.69%0.14%1
extendedstudies.boisestate.edu
0.65%0.16%1
shuttle.boisestate.edu
0.60%0.11%1
english.boisestate.edu
0.56%0.13%1
cid.boisestate.edu
0.55%0.11%1
edtech.boisestate.edu
0.53%0.15%2
rec.boisestate.edu
0.51%0.22%2
globaleducation.boisestate.edu
0.51%0.24%3
aasc.boisestate.edu
0.50%0.20%2
music.boisestate.edu
0.48%0.11%1
maps.boisestate.edu
0.46%0.09%1
brandstandards.boisestate.edu
0.45%0.10%1
graduatecatalog.boisestate.edu
0.45%0.17%2
ir.boisestate.edu
0.40%0.07%1
housing.boisestate.edu
0.36%0.20%3
sps.boisestate.edu
0.35%0.08%1
earth.boisestate.edu
0.34%0.22%4
history.boisestate.edu
0.33%0.07%1
honors.boisestate.edu
0.33%0.11%2
idp.boisestate.edu
0.33%0.11%2
academics.boisestate.edu
0.32%0.07%1
online.boisestate.edu
0.30%0.10%2
coas.boisestate.edu
0.29%0.07%1
education.boisestate.edu
0.29%0.14%3
acecreek.boisestate.edu
0.28%0.19%4
directory.boisestate.edu
0.27%0.05%1
stem.boisestate.edu
0.26%0.06%1
research.boisestate.edu
0.24%0.05%1
web.boisestate.edu
0.24%0.06%1
healthservices.boisestate.edu
0.22%0.13%3
catalog.boisestate.edu
0.21%0.18%5
csi.boisestate.edu
0.19%0.06%2
OTHER
0%2.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

financialaid.boisestate.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.3%93.5%3706
India 3.1%1.0%28916
Philippines 1.2%0.2%7759
United Kingdom 1.0%0.8%45865
Nigeria 0.9%0.4%11022
Australia 0.8%0.2%30285
Canada 0.7%0.3%40396
Pakistan 0.6%0.1%20609

financialaid.boisestate.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
64
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on financialaid.boisestate.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
weblogin.boisestate.edu
38.55%8.77%1.2
blackboard.boisestate.edu
36.15%43.95%6.6
my.boisestate.edu
31.60%13.73%2.4
edtech2.boisestate.edu
10.13%2.67%1.4
cs-prod.boisestate.edu
7.34%2.35%1.8
cs.boisestate.edu
6.29%2.76%2.4
boisestate.edu
5.75%1.05%1.0
math.boisestate.edu
5.08%1.68%1.8
chemistry.boisestate.edu
4.81%2.45%2.8
coen.boisestate.edu
3.56%0.93%1.4
registrar.boisestate.edu
2.93%1.07%2.0
financialaid.boisestate.edu
2.27%0.64%1.6
libproxy.boisestate.edu
2.19%3.31%8.2
library.boisestate.edu
2.17%0.47%1.2
hrs.boisestate.edu
2.15%0.95%2.4
admissions.boisestate.edu
2.03%0.83%2.2
scholarworks.boisestate.edu
1.80%0.38%1.1
cobe.boisestate.edu
1.78%0.42%1.3
hrcs.boisestate.edu
1.66%0.75%2.5
search.boisestate.edu
1.38%0.25%1.0
news.boisestate.edu
1.32%0.33%1.4
ece.boisestate.edu
1.30%0.58%2.4
go.boisestate.edu
1.27%0.24%1
oit.boisestate.edu
1.18%0.32%1.5
hs.boisestate.edu
1.12%0.41%2.0
broncoportal.boisestate.edu
1.10%0.33%1.7
graduatecollege.boisestate.edu
1.10%0.46%2.3
secureforms.boisestate.edu
1.02%0.27%1.4
vpfa.boisestate.edu
0.96%0.23%1.3
career.boisestate.edu
0.87%0.38%2.4
hausdorff.boisestate.edu
0.82%0.53%3.5
policy.boisestate.edu
0.71%0.30%2.3
guides.boisestate.edu
0.69%0.21%2
testing.boisestate.edu
0.69%0.14%1
extendedstudies.boisestate.edu
0.65%0.16%1
shuttle.boisestate.edu
0.60%0.11%1
english.boisestate.edu
0.56%0.13%1
cid.boisestate.edu
0.55%0.11%1
edtech.boisestate.edu
0.53%0.15%2
rec.boisestate.edu
0.51%0.22%2
globaleducation.boisestate.edu
0.51%0.24%3
aasc.boisestate.edu
0.50%0.20%2
music.boisestate.edu
0.48%0.11%1
maps.boisestate.edu
0.46%0.09%1
brandstandards.boisestate.edu
0.45%0.10%1
graduatecatalog.boisestate.edu
0.45%0.17%2
ir.boisestate.edu
0.40%0.07%1
housing.boisestate.edu
0.36%0.20%3
sps.boisestate.edu
0.35%0.08%1
earth.boisestate.edu
0.34%0.22%4
history.boisestate.edu
0.33%0.07%1
honors.boisestate.edu
0.33%0.11%2
idp.boisestate.edu
0.33%0.11%2
academics.boisestate.edu
0.32%0.07%1
online.boisestate.edu
0.30%0.10%2
coas.boisestate.edu
0.29%0.07%1
education.boisestate.edu
0.29%0.14%3
acecreek.boisestate.edu
0.28%0.19%4
directory.boisestate.edu
0.27%0.05%1
stem.boisestate.edu
0.26%0.06%1
research.boisestate.edu
0.24%0.05%1
web.boisestate.edu
0.24%0.06%1
healthservices.boisestate.edu
0.22%0.13%3
catalog.boisestate.edu
0.21%0.18%5
csi.boisestate.edu
0.19%0.06%2
OTHER
0%2.05%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 88,188$1,011.52
United Kingdom 755$4.70
Canada 283$1.98
India 943$1.51
Australia 189$1.42
Nigeria 377$0.99
Philippines 189$0.31
Pakistan 94$0.10

www.financialaid.boisestate.edu visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL CNAME wp3.boisestate.edu 3593

 

financialaid.boisestate.edu review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

financialaid.boisestate.edu/?get_styles=css
financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/css/theme.css?ver=2.8.15
financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/css/responsive.css?ver=2.8.15
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A400%2C700%2C300%7CLato%3A700%2C400%2C300%2C100%2Citalic%2C700italic%2C400&ver=2.8.15
financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/plugins/nested-ordered-lists/css/nested-ol.min.css?ver=1.0.0
financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.9

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 215.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/FA_Home_Header.jpg should save 140.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/FA_Apply_Icon.jpg should save 25.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/FA_Scholarship_Icon.jpg should save 21.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/FA_Forms_Icon.jpg should save 19.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/images/content/bronco_sports_retina.png should save 3.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/images/content/go-boisestate-retina.png should save 1.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/images/layout/breadcrumb_home_spriteX2.png should save 1,006B (49% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/images/layout/responsive/logo_medium.png should save 963B (15% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/images/notifications/blue_bkg_r.jpg should save 849B (65% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/images/layout/footer-header-bg.png should save 548B (14% reduction).
Compressing financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/images/layout/header-repeat.jpg should save 275B (33% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

financialaid.boisestate.edu/?get_styles=css (56.7 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend//js/jquery.colorbox.js?ver=2.8.15 should save 3KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend//js/jquery.pageslide.js?ver=2.8.15 should save 1.5KiB (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend//js/app.js?ver=2.8.15 should save 1.5KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend//js/jquery.fitvids.js?ver=2.8.15 should save 449B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend//js/superfish.js?ver=2.8.15 should save 370B (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/css/theme.css?ver=2.8.15 should save 5KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying financialaid.boisestate.edu/wp-content/themes/framewerk/framewerk/frontend/css/responsive.css?ver=2.8.15 should save 857B (19% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffinancialaid.boisestate.edu%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$184.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,523.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$67,196.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,418
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
492,543
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,992,610

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,874$182.07
United Kingdom 121$0.75
Canada 71$0.50
India 264$0.42
Australia 38$0.28
Pakistan 30$0.03
Philippines 13$0.02
Nigeria 8$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?